969 Westbend Road Westlake Village, CA 91362
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Jordan Cohen, Re/Max One

  969 Westbend Road Westlake Village, CA 91362

Sold on 04/24/2026
$7,400,000 (USD)
5
BED
10
BATH
10,400
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/24/2026
Lot Size
1.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
Community
Country Club Estates Nr-785 - 785

Listed By

Jordan Cohen, Re/Max One
Bought with
None None, None Mrml
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 3:28 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 8
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Country Club Estates Nr-785 - 785
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $2950/Quarterly
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 10,400 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$7,999,950
-11%
-$995,050
Sep 04, 2025
Price Changed
$8,995,000
-10%
-$1,000,000
Apr 04, 2025
Price Changed
$9,995,000
-9%
-$1,000,000
Mar 03, 2025
Price Changed
$10,995,000
-8%
-$1,000,000
Sep 30, 2024
Listed
$11,995,000
-
-