11471 Glenside Lane Camarillo, CA 93012
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Rosemary Allison - Contact:  (805) 479-7653

  11471 Glenside Lane Camarillo, CA 93012

Sold on 09/13/2024
$1,475,000 (USD)
4
BED
5
BATH
3,822
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/13/2024
Lot Size
1.1 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1984
Style
Contemporary, Modern, Mid-Century Modern
Views
Panoramic, Neighborhood, Mountain(s)
County
Ventura County
Community
Saddlebrook - 2532

Listed By

Rosemary Allison, DRE #00545184 CA, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: (805) 479-7653
Bought with
Ana Tobo, DRE #01811947, Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:48 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
  • Saddlebrook - 2532
Lot Information
  • Horse Property
  • Landscaped
  • Secluded
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Near Park
  • Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Over 40000 Sqft
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $60
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Stone
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Tile
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,822 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 22, 2024
Price Changed
$1,549,000
-2%
-$26,000
Jun 18, 2024
Price Changed
$1,575,000
-3%
-$50,000
May 29, 2024
Price Changed
$1,625,000
-4%
-$70,000
Apr 22, 2024
Price Changed
$1,695,000
-6%
-$104,000
Mar 21, 2024
Price Changed
$1,799,000
-3%
-$50,000
Mar 05, 2024
Listed
$1,849,000
-
-
Additional Information: Westlake Village Regional | (805) 479-7653